The nearest found maser object is G113.468-13.200 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 55 21 +48 38 17 (358.8407605 48.6382915)
Mean object l, b: 113.4684 -13.2003

Maser object G113.468-13.200

Other names: IRAS 23528+4821, RS And, RS And, RS AND.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("358.8407605","48.6382915","G113.468-13.200","G113.468-13.200","IRAS 23528+4821, RS And, RS And, RS AND","0")