The nearest found maser object is G113.249-21.875 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 04 20 +40 06 35 (1.0836900 40.1099810)
Mean object l, b: 113.2491 -21.8745

Maser object G113.249-21.875

Other names: IRAS00017+3949 npl, SV And, IRAS 00017+3949, SV And, SV And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("1.0836900","40.1099810","G113.249-21.875","G113.249-21.875","IRAS00017+3949 npl, SV And, IRAS 00017+3949, SV And, SV And","0")