The nearest found maser object is G113.077-1.064 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 30 44 +60 15 18 (352.6837375 60.2550118)
Mean object l, b: 113.0772 -1.0634

Maser object G113.077-1.064

Other names: 23284+5958, IRAS 23284+5958.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("352.6837375","60.2550118","G113.077-1.064","G113.077-1.064","23284+5958, IRAS 23284+5958","0")