The nearest found maser object is G113.040+6.969 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 04 19 +67 45 35 (346.0831640 67.7598470)
Mean object l, b: 113.0404 6.9688

Maser object G113.040+6.969

Other names: 23041981+6745358, IRAS 23024+6729.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("346.0831640","67.7598470","G113.040+6.969","G113.040+6.969","23041981+6745358, IRAS 23024+6729","0")