The nearest found maser object is G112.688+9.592 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 48 14 +69 58 28 (342.0587500 69.9747220)
Mean object l, b: 112.6884 9.5924

Maser object G112.688+9.592

Other names: IRAS 22466+6942, IRAS22466+6942.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("342.0587500","69.9747220","G112.688+9.592","G112.688+9.592","IRAS 22466+6942, IRAS22466+6942","0")