The nearest found maser object is G112.678+19.428 (offset by 9.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 20 01 +77 50 40 (320.0067795 77.8445025)
Mean object l, b: 112.6803 19.4263

Maser object G112.678+19.428

Other names: GH Cep, GHCep, GH Cep.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("320.0067795","77.8445025","G112.678+19.428","G112.678+19.428","GH Cep, GHCep, GH Cep","0")