The nearest found maser object is G112.226+0.226 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 20 43 +61 11 50 (350.1799760 61.1973550)
Mean object l, b: 112.2259 0.2255

Maser object G112.226+0.226

Other names: 231835.7+605539, 23185+6055, 23185+6055, IRAS 23185+6055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("350.1799760","61.1973550","G112.226+0.226","G112.226+0.226","231835.7+605539, 23185+6055, 23185+6055, IRAS 23185+6055","0")