The nearest found maser object is G112.034+9.708 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 40 59 +69 46 14 (340.2491670 69.7707500)
Mean object l, b: 112.0343 9.7083

Maser object G112.034+9.708

Other names: IRAS 22394+6930, IRAS22394+6930.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("340.2491670","69.7707500","G112.034+9.708","G112.034+9.708","IRAS 22394+6930, IRAS22394+6930","0")