The nearest found maser object is G111.871+0.820 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 16 11 +61 37 44 (349.0489090 61.6291220)
Mean object l, b: 111.8708 0.8198

Maser object G111.871+0.820

Other names: 23140+6121, 23140+6121, G111.876+00.818, IRAS 23140+6121, 23140+6121, Mol 155.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("349.0489090","61.6291220","G111.871+0.820","G111.871+0.820","23140+6121, 23140+6121, G111.876+00.818, IRAS 23140+6121, 23140+6121, Mol 155","0")