The nearest found maser object is G111.747-2.110 (offset by 13.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 23 26 +58 50 01 (350.8590930 58.8337780)
Mean object l, b: 111.7438 -2.1128

Maser object G111.747-2.110

Other names: 23211+5833, SNR 111.7-02.1, 733, Cas A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("350.8590930","58.8337780","G111.747-2.110","G111.747-2.110","23211+5833, SNR 111.7-02.1, 733, Cas A","0")