The nearest found maser object is G111.730+0.035 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 17 25 +60 50 44 (349.3575950 60.8457960)
Mean object l, b: 111.7298 0.0351

Maser object G111.730+0.035

Other names: 23152+6034, IRAS 23152+6034, MWC1080, MWC 1080, 23152+6034, MWC1080, MWC 1080.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("349.3575950","60.8457960","G111.730+0.035","G111.730+0.035","23152+6034, IRAS 23152+6034, MWC1080, MWC 1080, 23152+6034, MWC1080, MWC 1080","0")