The nearest found maser object is G111.717+0.658 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 15 28 +61 25 22 (348.8700000 61.4227780)
Mean object l, b: 111.7168 0.6581
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G111.717+0.658

Other names: G111.716+00.658.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("348.8700000","61.4227780","G111.717+0.658","G111.717+0.658","G111.716+00.658","0")