The nearest found maser object is G111.669+0.596 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 15 17 +61 20 50 (348.8228395 61.3474555)
Mean object l, b: 111.6685 0.5961

Maser object G111.669+0.596

Other names: B111.668+00.596(ND1), G111.668+00.596.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("348.8228395","61.3474555","G111.669+0.596","G111.669+0.596","B111.668+00.596(ND1), G111.668+00.596","0")