The nearest found maser object is G111.585+0.798 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 14 01 +61 30 17 (348.5071250 61.5049440)
Mean object l, b: 111.5853 0.7978

Maser object G111.585+0.798

Other names: BGPS 7257, G111.5851+00.7976, G111.5851+00.7976.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("348.5071250","61.5049440","G111.585+0.798","G111.585+0.798","BGPS 7257, G111.5851+00.7976, G111.5851+00.7976","0")