The nearest found maser object is G111.555+0.825 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 13 42 +61 31 06 (348.4263410 61.5185485)
Mean object l, b: 111.5545 0.8246

Maser object G111.555+0.825

Other names: B111.558+00.832, S 158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("348.4263410","61.5185485","G111.555+0.825","G111.555+0.825","B111.558+00.832, S 158","0")