The nearest found maser object is G111.485+0.746 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 13 24 +61 25 13 (348.3514585 61.4202780)
Mean object l, b: 111.4849 0.7464

Maser object G111.485+0.746

Other names: BGPS 7235, G111.475+0.752, G111.484+00.746.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("348.3514585","61.4202780","G111.485+0.746","G111.485+0.746","BGPS 7235, G111.475+0.752, G111.484+00.746","0")