The nearest found maser object is G111.422-0.560 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 16 48 +60 10 46 (349.2038250 60.1795430)
Mean object l, b: 111.4219 -0.5604

Maser object G111.422-0.560

Other names: 23146+5954, 23146+5954, G111.424-00.556.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("349.2038250","60.1795430","G111.422-0.560","G111.422-0.560","23146+5954, 23146+5954, G111.424-00.556","0")