The nearest found maser object is G111.385+0.793 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 12 29 +61 25 34 (348.1222500 61.4262220)
Mean object l, b: 111.3854 0.7927

Maser object G111.385+0.793

Other names: 2312291+612534, G111.39+0.79, IRAS 23103+6109.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("348.1222500","61.4262220","G111.385+0.793","G111.385+0.793","2312291+612534, G111.39+0.79, IRAS 23103+6109","0")