The nearest found maser object is G111.284+9.449 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 35 08 +69 10 41 (338.7842130 69.1783010)
Mean object l, b: 111.2839 9.4487

Maser object G111.284+9.449

Other names: 22336+6855, IRAS 22336+6855.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("338.7842130","69.1783010","G111.284+9.449","G111.284+9.449","22336+6855, IRAS 22336+6855","0")