The nearest found maser object is G111.281-0.706 (offset by 10.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 16 09 +59 59 27 (349.0406930 59.9910050)
Mean object l, b: 111.2783 -0.7073

Maser object G111.281-0.706

Other names: 23139+5943, B111.278-00.707, G111.2786-00.7076, BGPS7211.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("349.0406930","59.9910050","G111.281-0.706","G111.281-0.706","23139+5943, B111.278-00.707, G111.2786-00.7076, BGPS7211","0")