The nearest found maser object is G111.248-28.773 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 02 34 +32 59 16 (0.6416980 32.9878020)
Mean object l, b: 111.2479 -28.7727

Maser object G111.248-28.773

Other names: (18) IRAS 03445+3234.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("0.6416980","32.9878020","G111.248-28.773","G111.248-28.773","(18) IRAS 03445+3234","0")