The nearest found maser object is G110.648-0.771 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 11 40 +59 41 58 (347.9195830 59.6997170)
Mean object l, b: 110.6475 -0.7713

Maser object G110.648-0.771

Other names: IRAS23095+5925 npl, V Cas, IRAS 23095+5925, V Cas, V Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("347.9195830","59.6997170","G110.648-0.771","G110.648-0.771","IRAS23095+5925 npl, V Cas, IRAS 23095+5925, V Cas, V Cas","0")