The nearest found maser object is G110.484-17.338 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 45 02 +43 55 26 (356.2597195 43.9239400)
Mean object l, b: 110.4835 -17.3369

Maser object G110.484-17.338

Other names: EY And, EY AND, EY And, EY AND, IRAS 23425+4338, EY And, IRAS23425+4338 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("356.2597195","43.9239400","G110.484-17.338","G110.484-17.338","EY And, EY AND, EY And, EY AND, IRAS 23425+4338, EY And, IRAS23425+4338 npl","0")