The nearest found maser object is G110.434+48.197 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 17 19 +66 47 39 (214.3329170 66.7942220)
Mean object l, b: 110.4344 48.1966

Maser object G110.434+48.197

Other names: IRAS14162+6701 npl, U UMi, U Umi, U UMi.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("214.3329170","66.7942220","G110.434+48.197","G110.434+48.197","IRAS14162+6701 npl, U UMi, U Umi, U UMi","0")