The nearest found maser object is G11.992-0.272 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 51 -18 40 38 (273.2132895 -18.6773320)
Mean object l, b: 11.9916 -0.272
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G11.992-0.272

Other names: G011.991-0.272, G11.992-00.272.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("273.2132895","-18.6773320","G11.992-0.272","G11.992-0.272","G011.991-0.272, G11.992-00.272","0")