The nearest found maser object is G11.991-0.272 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 51 -18 40 39 (273.2133330 -18.6776916)
Mean object l, b: 11.9914 -0.2721

Maser object G11.991-0.272

Other names: 011.992-0.272, 11.99-0.27, 11.992-0.272, 18099-1841, G011.991-0.272, G11.9916-0.2723, 11.992-0.272, 2603, G11.99-0.27, G11.991-0.272, N66.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.2133330","-18.6776916","G11.991-0.272","G11.991-0.272","011.992-0.272, 11.99-0.27, 11.992-0.272, 18099-1841, G011.991-0.272, G11.9916-0.2723, 11.992-0.272, 2603, G11.99-0.27, G11.991-0.272, N66","0")