The nearest found maser object is G11.976-17.708 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 59 -26 13 33 (290.2470830 -26.2258890)
Mean object l, b: 11.9762 -17.7076
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G11.976-17.708

Other names: 101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.2470830","-26.2258890","G11.976-17.708","G11.976-17.708","101","0")