The nearest found maser object is G11.943+30.250 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 47 -02 37 00 (246.6987860 -2.6168985)
Mean object l, b: 11.9434 30.2498

Maser object G11.943+30.250

Other names: 16241-0230, IRAS 16241-0230, V707 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("246.6987860","-2.6168985","G11.943+30.250","G11.943+30.250","16241-0230, IRAS 16241-0230, V707 Oph","0")