The nearest found maser object is G11.936-0.616 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 00 -18 53 26 (273.5037080 -18.8907220)
Mean object l, b: 11.936 -0.6155
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G11.936-0.616

Other names: G11.936-00.616.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("273.5037080","-18.8907220","G11.936-0.616","G11.936-0.616","G11.936-00.616","0")