The nearest found maser object is G11.918-0.613 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 58 -18 54 16 (273.4921250 -18.9047220)
Mean object l, b: 11.9184 -0.6126

Maser object G11.918-0.613

Other names: G011.92-0.61, G11.92-0.61, G11.94-0.62B, G11.9176-0.6132, G11.92-0.61.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.4921250","-18.9047220","G11.918-0.613","G11.918-0.613","G011.92-0.61, G11.92-0.61, G11.94-0.62B, G11.9176-0.6132, G11.92-0.61","0")