The nearest found maser object is G11.904-0.141 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 11 -18 41 30 (273.0478163 -18.6917125)
Mean object l, b: 11.904 -0.1413
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G11.904-0.141

Other names: 011.90-00.14, 011.904-0.141, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, 11.91-0.15, 18092-1842, 18094-1840, 18134-1942, G011.903-0.141, G11.904-0.141, G11.9041-0.1411, 01190-0014, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, 2590, 29.0, G011.911-0.148, G11.90-0.14, G11.903-0.140, G11.903-0.142, G11.92-0.14, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, G11.90-0.14, G11.904-00.141, G11.904-0.141, 11.91-0.15, BGPS 1655.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("273.0478163","-18.6917125","G11.904-0.141","G11.904-0.141","011.90-00.14, 011.904-0.141, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, 11.91-0.15, 18092-1842, 18094-1840, 18134-1942, G011.903-0.141, G11.904-0.141, G11.9041-0.1411, 01190-0014, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, 2590, 29.0, G011.911-0.148, G11.90-0.14, G11.903-0.140, G11.903-0.142, G11.92-0.14, 11.90-0.14, 11.904-0.141, G11.90-0.14, G11.904-00.141, G11.904-0.141, 11.91-0.15, BGPS 1655","0")