The nearest found maser object is G11.903-0.102 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 02 -18 40 24 (273.0112500 -18.6735280)
Mean object l, b: 11.903 -0.1022
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G11.903-0.102

Other names: 011.903-0.102, 11.903-0.102, 11.91-0.11, G011.903-0.102, G11.903-0.102, G11.9034-0.1029, 11.903-0.102, 11.903-0.102, G11.902-0.100, BGPS 1654, G11.903-00.102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("273.0112500","-18.6735280","G11.903-0.102","G11.903-0.102","011.903-0.102, 11.903-0.102, 11.91-0.11, G011.903-0.102, G11.903-0.102, G11.9034-0.1029, 11.903-0.102, 11.903-0.102, G11.902-0.100, BGPS 1654, G11.903-00.102","0")