The nearest found maser object is G11.766+0.569 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 16 -18 28 09 (272.3208170 -18.4693945)
Mean object l, b: 11.7661 0.5694

Maser object G11.766+0.569

Other names: 18063-1828.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.3208170","-18.4693945","G11.766+0.569","G11.766+0.569","18063-1828","0")