The nearest found maser object is G11.744-0.651 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 45 -19 04 35 (273.4388330 -19.0763890)
Mean object l, b: 11.7436 -0.6505

Maser object G11.744-0.651

Other names: CMHO 018.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("273.4388330","-19.0763890","G11.744-0.651","G11.744-0.651","CMHO 018","0")