The nearest found maser object is G11.723-0.178 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 57 -18 52 03 (272.9895515 -18.8676210)
Mean object l, b: 11.7229 -0.1775

Maser object G11.723-0.178

Other names: G011.721-0.180, G11.73-0.18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("272.9895515","-18.8676210","G11.723-0.178","G11.723-0.178","G011.721-0.180, G11.73-0.18","0")