The nearest found maser object is G11.602+0.037 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 55 -18 52 12 (272.7292100 -18.8701930)
Mean object l, b: 11.6021 0.037

Maser object G11.602+0.037

Other names: 18079-1852.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.7292100","-18.8701930","G11.602+0.037","G11.602+0.037","18079-1852","0")