The nearest found maser object is G11.522-0.582 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 03 -19 14 18 (273.2629120 -19.2386110)
Mean object l, b: 11.5216 -0.5823

Maser object G11.522-0.582

Other names: 18100-1915, IRAS 18100-1915, OH011.522-00.582, IRAS 18100-1915, OH11.52-0.58.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.2629120","-19.2386110","G11.522-0.582","G11.522-0.582","18100-1915, IRAS 18100-1915, OH011.522-00.582, IRAS 18100-1915, OH11.52-0.58","0")