The nearest found maser object is G11.492-19.163 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 26 16 -27 11 30 (291.5700000 -27.1916670)
Mean object l, b: 11.4918 -19.1629

Maser object G11.492-19.163

Other names: IRAS 19231-2717.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("291.5700000","-27.1916670","G11.492-19.163","G11.492-19.163","IRAS 19231-2717","0")