The nearest found maser object is G11.466-1.459 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 12 -19 42 22 (274.0521670 -19.7062500)
Mean object l, b: 11.4659 -1.4594

Maser object G11.466-1.459

Other names: CMHO 033.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.0521670","-19.7062500","G11.466-1.459","G11.466-1.459","CMHO 033","0")