The nearest found maser object is G11.426-1.379 (offset by 13.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 48 -19 42 13 (273.9529168 -19.7038888)
Mean object l, b: 11.4235 -1.3761

Maser object G11.426-1.379

Other names: CMHO 029, G11.42-1.37, CMHO 029, U31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("273.9529168","-19.7038888","G11.426-1.379","G11.426-1.379","CMHO 029, G11.42-1.37, CMHO 029, U31","0")