The nearest found maser object is G11.420-1.682 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 56 -19 51 07 (274.2370830 -19.8522220)
Mean object l, b: 11.4202 -1.6819

Maser object G11.420-1.682

Other names: 18139-1952, G011.4201-01.6815, G11.42-1.68.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.2370830","-19.8522220","G11.420-1.682","G11.420-1.682","18139-1952, G011.4201-01.6815, G11.42-1.68","0")