The nearest found maser object is G11.405+6.109 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 23 -16 01 59 (267.0970830 -16.0330560)
Mean object l, b: 11.4048 6.109

Maser object G11.405+6.109

Other names: IRAS 17455-1601.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.0970830","-16.0330560","G11.405+6.109","G11.405+6.109","IRAS 17455-1601","0")