The nearest found maser object is G11.344-3.472 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 32 -20 45 37 (275.8833930 -20.7604830)
Mean object l, b: 11.344 -3.4716

Maser object G11.344-3.472

Other names: L306.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("275.8833930","-20.7604830","G11.344-3.472","G11.344-3.472","L306","0")