The nearest found maser object is G11.273-0.848 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 32 -19 35 03 (273.3837500 -19.5841670)
Mean object l, b: 11.2728 -0.8479

Maser object G11.273-0.848

Other names: 18105-1935, 18105-1935, IRAS 18105-1935, IRAS 18105-1935, IRAS18105-1935, OH011.269-00.840.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("273.3837500","-19.5841670","G11.273-0.848","G11.273-0.848","18105-1935, 18105-1935, IRAS 18105-1935, IRAS 18105-1935, IRAS18105-1935, OH011.269-00.840","0")