The nearest found maser object is G11.112-0.402 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 32 -19 30 38 (272.8854165 -19.5108330)
Mean object l, b: 11.1122 -0.4007

Maser object G11.112-0.402

Other names: 18085-1931, BGPS 1590, IRAS18085-1931, G011.1109-00.4001, G011.111-00.398, G11.11-0.34, G11.11-0.40, G11.117-0.413, IRAS18085-1931.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.8854165","-19.5108330","G11.112-0.402","G11.112-0.402","18085-1931, BGPS 1590, IRAS18085-1931, G011.1109-00.4001, G011.111-00.398, G11.11-0.34, G11.11-0.40, G11.117-0.413, IRAS18085-1931","0")