The nearest found maser object is G11.109-0.114 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 28 -19 22 33 (272.6177085 -19.3760280)
Mean object l, b: 11.1081 -0.1142

Maser object G11.109-0.114

Other names: 011.109-0.114, 11.109-0.114, G011.109-0.114, G11.1089-0.1140, G11.109-0.114, G11.15-0.14, 11.109-0.114, 2519, G11.11-0.11, N57, BGPS 1589, G11.11-0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.6177085","-19.3760280","G11.109-0.114","G11.109-0.114","011.109-0.114, 11.109-0.114, G011.109-0.114, G11.1089-0.1140, G11.109-0.114, G11.15-0.14, 11.109-0.114, 2519, G11.11-0.11, N57, BGPS 1589, G11.11-0.11","0")