The nearest found maser object is G11.034+0.062 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 39 -19 21 21 (272.4160590 -19.3558880)
Mean object l, b: 11.0339 0.0618

Maser object G11.034+0.062

Other names: 01103+0006, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, 2500, G11.03+0.06, G11.034+0.062, W42, 011.034+0.062, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, 18067-1921, G11.0339+0.0617, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, G11.03+0.06, G11.034+0.062, 11.034+0.062, BGPS 1574.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("272.4160590","-19.3558880","G11.034+0.062","G11.034+0.062","01103+0006, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, 2500, G11.03+0.06, G11.034+0.062, W42, 011.034+0.062, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, 18067-1921, G11.0339+0.0617, 11.03+0.06, 11.034+0.062, G11.03+0.06, G11.034+0.062, 11.034+0.062, BGPS 1574","0")