The nearest found maser object is G11.024+53.268 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 08 25 +09 36 18 (227.1070830 9.6050000)
Mean object l, b: 11.0249 53.2684

Maser object G11.024+53.268

Other names: 15060+0947, 15060+0947, FV Boo, IRAS 15060+0947, IRAS15060+0947, IRAS 15060+0947.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("227.1070830","9.6050000","G11.024+53.268","G11.024+53.268","15060+0947, 15060+0947, FV Boo, IRAS 15060+0947, IRAS15060+0947, IRAS 15060+0947","0")