The nearest found maser object is G109.924+1.983 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 57 11 +61 56 03 (344.2966670 61.9341670)
Mean object l, b: 109.924 1.9828

Maser object G109.924+1.983

Other names: 109.92+1.98, 22551+6139, 22551+6139, IRAS 22551+6139, IRAS 2255+6140, IRAS 22551+6139.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("344.2966670","61.9341670","G109.924+1.983","G109.924+1.983","109.92+1.98, 22551+6139, 22551+6139, IRAS 22551+6139, IRAS 2255+6140, IRAS 22551+6139","0")