The nearest found maser object is G109.790+2.720 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 53 24 +62 32 27 (343.3530760 62.5410630)
Mean object l, b: 109.79 2.7199

Maser object G109.790+2.720

Other names: 109.79+2.72.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("343.3530760","62.5410630","G109.790+2.720","G109.790+2.720","109.79+2.72","0")